Sign In | Join Free | My nvvam.org
nvvam.org
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd. ---professional in coffin handle and hardware
Home > Casket Accessories >

Casket hardware coffin accessories / coffin fittings DP033 plastico herraje para ataud size 10*10cm

Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-67163947
Contact Person:
Ms Helen Ren

Casket hardware coffin accessories / coffin fittings DP033 plastico herraje para ataud size 10*10cm

Brand Name : B&R
Model Number : DP033
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 2000pcs
Price : USD 0.31-0.39/pc
Payment Terms : USD 7-8/pc
Supply Ability : 100000sets/month
Delivery Time : 30days
Packaging Details : 8pcs or 10pcs per bag, 10 bag/box, 10box / carton
Certification : CCPIT etc
Size : 10*10cm
Usage : casket & coffin
Material : Plastic
Color : Gold
Contact Now

Main information:

Product name:PLASTIC COFFIN ACCESSORIES

Model: DP033

Brand: B&R

Application: Coffin

Origin: China

Manufacturer: Sumer International (Beijing) Trading Co.,Ltd


Product detail:

Size:10*10 cm

Material: plastic

Color: Gold, Silver or Bronze (Optional)

Attached on coffin by screw or pin

MOQ:1000 pcs

Packing: Carton


Main feature:


Professionally engaged in funeral field over 10 years;

Customized products acceptable;

Good quality and competitive price;


More Information:


The difference between COFFIN & CASKET


The term coffin has been used to describe a container that holds dead bodies for burial since the early 16th century. The shape of a coffin typically resembles the shape of a body and has six or eight sides. It is wider at the top for the shoulders and gradually decreases in width toward the opposite end where the feet are placed (picture Dracula’s spider web covered coffin in all the scary movies). Depending on all the bells and whistles a person chooses to adorn a coffin with, the hexagonal or octagonal shape is considered to save wood for construction and can be cheaper than a casket.


On the other hand, the word casket was originally used to describe a box used to store jewelry and other small valuable items before coming to have an additional meaning somewhat synonymous with coffin around the mid-19th century. A casket is typically a four-sided rectangular box and, when used for burying people, often contains a split-lid for viewing purposes.


Catholic Church by territory


Country

Total population

% Catholic

Catholic total

U.S. Virgin Islands109,84034%37,345
Anguilla14,1085.7%804
Aruba101,48475.3%76,464
British Virgin Islands24,0419.5%2,283
Cayman Islands47,86214.1%6,748
Curaçao142,18072.8%103,507
Falkland Islands3,00010%300
French Guiana221,50075%166,500
Greenland55,9840.2%111
Guadeloupe405,50085.2%345,486
Guam154,62385%131,430
Hong Kong7,230,0002.2%160,000
Martinique390,00080%312,000
Macau650,0004.6%30,000
New Caledonia249,00060.2%150,000
Puerto Rico3,600,00056%2,016,000
Rérunion839,50079.7%669,249
Saint Pierre and Miquelon6,02593%5,600
Turks and Caicos Islands22,35211.4%2,548
Wallis and Futuna14,23195.8%13,631

More Picture:

Back look of DP033

DP033 plastic coffin decoration

Plasticos herrajes de ataudes


The gate of our factory

Nuestra fabrica


Product Tags:

funeral decoration

      

coffin bar

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Casket hardware coffin accessories / coffin fittings DP033 plastico herraje para ataud size 10*10cm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)